next
previous
items

Post: EEA/AD/2020/17 – Head of Programme – Coordination and Strategy – Temporary Agent (AD11)
 

Chairperson: 
Hans Bruyninckx 

Members: 
Eva Jensen  
Søren Brostrup Nielsen
Niall McHale (EFCA)

EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
Aphrodite Mourelatou

Post: EEA/AD/2020/16 – Expert – Climate change impacts – Temporary Agent (AD6)

 

Chairperson:
Eva Jensen

Members:
Blaz Kurnik
Andreas Manville 

Scientific Committee member:
Ana Iglesias

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Nils Hettich

Post: EEA/AD/2020/15 – Expert – Human Resources and Legal Advice – Temporary Agent (AD7)

 

Chairperson:
Søren Brostrup Nielsen

Member:
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Almut Reichel

Post: EEA/AD/2020/14 – Expert – Data flow management – Temporary Agent (AD7)
 

Chairperson:
Chris Steenmans

Members:
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee
Ronan Uhel

Observer:
Jan Bliki

Post: EEA/AD/2020/13 – Head of Group – Biodiversity and Nature – Temporary Agent (AD7)
 

Chairperson
Riyong Kim

Members:
Beate Werner
Soren B. Nielsen

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Daniel Martin-Montalvo Álvarez

Scientific Committee representation:
Joachim Spangenberg

 

Post: EEA/AD/2020/12 – Expert – Copernicus and LULUCF – Temporary Agent (AD6)


Chairperson
Chris Steenmans

Members
Andrus Meiner
John Van Aardenne
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee
Anke Lukewille


Post: EEA/CA/2020/11 – Expert – LULUCF: agriculture and climate – Contract Agent (FG IV)


Chairperson
Blaz Kurnik

Members
John Van Aardenne
David Cartaxo

EEA Staff Committee Nominee
Aleksandra Kazmierczak 

    Post: EEA/AD/2020/10 – Expert – LULUCF: forests and climate – Temporary Agent (AD6)


    Chairperson
    Eva Jensen

    Members
    Blaz Kurnik
    John Van Aardenne
    Andreas Manville

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee
    Daniel Martin-Montalvo Álvarez


    Post: EEA/CA/2020/9 – Expert – Biodiversity monitoring and reporting – Contract Agent (FG IV)


    Chairperson
    Ronan Uhel

    Members
    Beate Werner
    David Cartaxo

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee
    Jose Miguel Rubio Iglesias

     

    Post: EEA/AD/2020/8 – Expert – Oceans and freshwater under climate change – Temporary Agent (AD6)

    Chairperson
    Ronan Uhel

    Members
    Stephane Isoard
    Andreas Manville

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee
    Bastian Zeiger

    Post: EEA/CA/2020/7 – Expert – Sustainable finance – Contract Agent (FG IV)


    Chairperson:
    Jock Martin

    Members:
    Stefan Speck
    David Cartaxo

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
    Cinzia Pastorello

     

    Post: EEA/AD/2020/6 – Expert – Sustainable finance – Temporary Agent (AD7) 

    Chairperson: 
    Jock Martin 

    Members: 
    Andreas Barkman
    Andreas Manville

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
    Trine Christiansen

     

    Post: EEA/AD/2020/5 – Expert – Environment, health and wellbeing – Temporary Agent (AD6)


    Chairperson:
    Martin Adams 

    Members: 
    Catherine Ganzleben
    Andreas Manville 

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
    Stefan Jensen

     

    Post: EEA/CA/2020/4 – Expert – Networks and systems coordination – Contract Agent (FG IV) 

    Chairperson: 
    Paul McAleavey 

    Members: 
    Galina Hristova
    David Cartaxo 

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
    Daniel Martin-Montalvo Álvarez

     

    Post: EEA/CA/2020/3 – Expert – Coordination of Western Balkan cooperation and IPA activities – Contract Agent (FG IV)

    Chairperson: 
    Paul McAleavey 

    Members: 
    Galina Hristova
    David Cartaxo 

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
    Andreas Unterstaller

     

    Post: EEA/AD/2020/2 – Expert – Organisational Learning and Knowledge Innovation – Temporary Agent (AD7)

    Chairperson: 
    Søren Brostrup Nielsen

    Members: 
    Jock Martin
    Andreas Manville

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
    Melanie Sporer

     

    Post: EEA/AD/2020/1 – Head of Programme – Natural Capital and Ecosystems – Temporary Agent (AD 11)

    Chairperson: 
    Hans Bruyninckx

    Members: 
    Eva Jensen
    Søren Brostrup Nielsen
    Shay O’Malley
    Per Mickwitz 

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
    Ivone Pereira Martins

     

    Post: EEA/CA/2019/14 – Expert –European Climate adaptation platform (Climate-ADAPT)– Contract Agent (FG IV)

    Chairperson:
    Eva Jensen

    Members:
    André Jol
    David Cartaxo                                                                                      

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
    Christian Prosperini

     

    Post: EEA/AD/2019/13 –Head of Group – Climate change adaptation and LULUCF– Temporary Agent (AD7)

    Chairperson:
    Eva Jensen

    Members:
    François Dejean
    Søren Brostrup Nielsen                                                                     

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
    Carlos De Oliveira Romao

     

    Post: EEA/CA/2019/12 – Officer –Transport data reporting– Contract Agent (FG III)

    Chairperson:
    François Dejean

    Members:
    David Cartaxo
    Peter Kjeld

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
    Fernanda Néry
    Victoria Goncharova

     

    Post: EEA/CA/2019/11 – Expert – Foresight and sustainability– Contract Agent (FG IV)

    Chairperson:                                                         
    Jock Martin

    Members:                                                             
    Anita Pirc Velkavrh
    David Cartaxo

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
    Aleksandra Kazmierczak

     

    Post: EEA/CA/2019/10 – Expert – ICT system and cloud administration – Contract Agent (FG IV)

    Chairperson:                                                         
    Chris Steenmans

    Members:                                                             
    Lars Rørup
    Peter Kjeld
    Andreas Manville

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
    Stephanie Schilling

     

    Post: EEA/CA/2019/9 – Expert – Environment, human health and well-being – Contract Agent (FG IV)

    Chairperson:                                                         
    Martin Adams

    Members:                                                             
    Catherine Ganzleben
    Andreas Manville

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
    Laura Cernahoschi

     

    Post: EEA/CA/2019/8 – Officer – Industry and air pollution data flow handling and support – Contract Agent (FG III)

    Chairperson:                                                         
    Daniel Martin-Montalvo Álvarez

    Members:                                                             
    Anke Lükewille
    Henriette Bille

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
    Suzanne Dael

     

    Post: EEA/AD/2019/7 – Expert – Biodiversity knowledge and networks – Temporary Agent (AD7)

    Chairperson:                                                         
    Ronan Uhel

    Members:                                                             
    Beate Werner
    André Jol
    Andreas Manville

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
    Aphrodite Mourelatou

     

    Post: EEA/CA/2019/6 – Expert – Agriculture and Agro-Ecological Systems – Contract Agent (FG IV)

    Chairperson:                                                         
    Ronan Uhel

    Members:                                                             
    Beate Werner
    François Dejean
    Andreas Manville

    EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
    Magdalena Jozwica-Olsen

     

      Post: EEA/AST/2019/5 – Expert – Human Resources – Official (AST5-8)

      Chairperson:                                                         
      Lene Bang Pedersen

      Member:                                                               
      Louise Plunkett-Sønderby

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
      Daniel Martin-Montalvo Álvarez

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2019/4 – Expert – Selections and recruitment– Contract Agent (FG IV) 

      Chairperson:
      Lene Bang Pedersen

      Members:
      Andreas Manville
      Henriette Bille               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Daniel Martin-Montalvo Álvarez

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2019/3 – Expert – Air quality data reporting and assessment – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Martin Adams

      Members:
      Catherine Ganzleben
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Suzanne Dael

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2019/2 – Expert – Networking and stakeholder communications– Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Katja Rosenbohm

      Members:
      Gülcin Karadeniz
      Henriette Bille

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Bastian Zeiger


      Post: EEA/CA/2019/1 – Expert – Energy and environment– Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Francois Dejean

      Members:
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
      Joana Lobo Vicente

      Observer:
      Eva Jensen

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2018/13 – Expert – Copernicus land monitoring services – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:        
      Chris Steenmans

      Members: 
      Andrus Meiner
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Cécile Roddier-Quefelec

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2018/12 – Project Manager – Transport and environment reporting– Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:  
      André Jol

      Members:     
      Francois Dejean
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:    
      Cécile Roddier-Quefelec

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2018/11 – Project Manager – Editor / Writer– Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson: 
      Katja Rosenbohm

      Members:  
      Brendan Killeen
      Andreas Manville

       EEA Staff Committee Nominee:    
      Irene del Barrio Alvarellos 

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2018/10 – Project Officer – Public enquiries and outreach– Contract Agent (FG III)

      Chairperson: 
      Katja Rosenbohm 

      Members:      
      Gülcin Karadeniz
      Henriette Bille                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:     
      Michael Assouline

       

      Post: EEA/AD/2018/9 – Head of Programme – Health and sustainable resource use – Temporary Agent (AD11)

      Chairperson:                                                     
      Hans Bruyninckx

      Members:                                                         
      Paul McAleavey
      Katja Rosenbohm
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      Scientific Committee member:                      
      Mikael Skou Andersen                                                                                                                      

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:                   
      Adriana Gheorghe
      Hermann Peifer
      Ivone Pereira Martins

      Observer/Secretariat:                                      
      Andreas Manville

       

      Post: EEA/AD/2018/8 – Head of Programme – Climate change, energy and transport – Temporary Agent (AD11)

      Chairperson:                                                     
      Hans Bruyninckx

      Members:                                                         
      Paul McAleavey
      Katja Rosenbohm
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      Scientific Committee member:                      
      Mikael Skou Andersen                                                                                       

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:                   
      Adriana Gheorghe
      Hermann Peifer
      Ivone Pereira Martins 

      Observer/Secretariat:                                      
      Andreas Manville

       

      Post: EEA/AST/2018/7 – Project Officer –Human Resources– Temporary Agent (AST 4) 

      Chairperson:   
      Andreas Manville

      Member:                               
      Louise Plunkett                                                                                                   

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:  
      Lars Rørup

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2018/6 – Project Officer –HR Management– Contract Agent (FG III) 

      Chairperson:           
      Andreas Manville

      Member:             
      Louise Plunkett                                                                                                                                           

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:       
      Penelope Attard

      Post: EEA/CA/2018/5 – Project Manager –Integrated assessments– Contract Agent (FG IV) 

      Chairperson:
      Jock Martin

      Members:  
      Anita Pirc-Velkavrh    
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:   
      Annemarie Bastrup-Birk

       

      Post: EEA/AD/2018/4 – Project Manager -Energy and environment– Temporary Agent (AD 6)

      Chairperson:      
      Martin Adams

      Members:   
      Francois Dejean                                                                                                                                       
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                    

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:     
      Eva Goossens 

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2018/3 – Project Manager –Forest information and assessments– Contract Agent (FG IV) 

      Chairperson:                        
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:          
      Andrus Meiner                                                                                                                                          
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Jasmina Bogdanovic

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2018/2 – Project Officer –Digital media, outreach and translation coordination– Contract Agent (FG III)

      Chairperson:
      Katja Rosenbohm

      Members:
      Gülcin Karadeniz
      Louise Plunkett

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:    
      Sebastien Petit

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2018/1 – Project Manager – Waste management and prevention – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:        
      Catherine Ganzleben

      Members: 
      Almut Reichel
      Luis Pinto

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Patrick McMullan

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/1 – Project Manager – Chemicals, environment and human health– Contract Agent (FG IV)

       

      Chairperson:   
      Ybele Hoogeveen

      Members:        
      Catherine Ganzleben
      Andreas Manville 

      Scientific Committee Nominee:    
      Philippe Grandjean

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Zuzana Vercinska 

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/2 – Project Manager – Marine sustainability assessments– Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:   
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:      
      Stéphane Isoard
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:              
      Christian Ansorge

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/3 – Project Manager – Integrated policy analysis– Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:    
      Jock Martin

      Members:      
      Ybele Hoogeveen
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:      
      Ana Tejedor 

      Post: EEA/AD/2017/4 – Project Manager – State of the Environment Reporting – Temporary Agent (AD7) 

      Chairperson: 
      Jock Martin

      Members:              
      Anita Pirc Velkavrh
      Andreas Manville 

      Scientific Committee Nominee:      
      Jean-Louis Weber

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:  
      Gülcin Karadeniz
      Hans-Martin Füssel

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/5 – Project Officer – Quality Assurance – IT development and maintenance – Contract Agent (FG III) 

      Chairperson:                        
      Chris Steenmans

      Members:           
      Søren Roug
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                          

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:   
      Penelope Attard

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/6 – Project Officer – Visual communications / design – Contract Agent (FG III) 

      Chairperson:  
      Katja Rosenbohm

      Members:                           
      Brendan Killeen
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
      Penelope Attard

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/7 – Project Manager – Training coordinator – Contract Agent (FG IV) 

      Chairperson:               
      Lene Bang Pedersen 

      Member:              
      Luis Pinto                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Illka Melleri 

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/8 – Project Manager – Transport and environment – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:       
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:         
      Martin Adams
      Leonor Tarrason
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:  
      Antti Kaartinen 

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/9 – Project Manager – Environmental noise – Contract Agent (FG IV) 

      Chairperson:
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:                
      Martin Adams
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:    
      Laura Cernahoschi

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/10 –Project Manager –E-reporting and data flows– Contract Agent (FG IV) 

      Chairperson: 
      Chris Steenmans

      Members:  
      Ilkka Melleri
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
      Nihat Zal  

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/11 – Project Manager –E-reporting on climate and energy– Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:                 
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:     
      Francois Dejean
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:  
      Andrew Martin  

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/12 – Project Manager –Biodiversity information management– Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson: 
      Ronan Uhel 

      Members:          
      Beate Werner
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:   
      Michel Houssiau 

      Post: EEA/CA/2017/13 – Project Officer – Finance – Contract Agent (FG III)

      Chairperson:     
      Alan Lloyd

      Member:     
      Anne-Li Hartmann-Fitzgerald

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:          
      Penelope Attard 

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/12 – Project Manager – Web and online communications – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:       
      Katja Rosenbohm

      Members:    
      Gülcin Karadeniz
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:  
      Carlos De Oliveira Romao 

      Post: EEA/AST/2016/14 – Project Officer – Climate change mitigation monitoring, reporting and verification – Temporary Agent (AST3)

      Chairperson:
      Paul McAleavey 

      Members: 
      John Van Aardenne
      Melanie Sporer
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                               

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:      
      Sebastien Petit

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/15 – Project Manager – Agriculture and agro-ecosystems– Contract Agent (FG IV)

       

      Chairperson:
      Ronan Uhel 

      Members:       
      Andrus Meiner
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
      Herdis Gudbrandsdottir

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/16 – Project Manager – Soil assessments– Contract Agent (FG IV)

       

      Chairperson:  
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:        
      Andrus Meiner
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                              

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
      Jasmina Bogdanovic

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/17 – Secretary– Contract Agent (FG II)

       

      Chairperson:  
      Ronan Uhel

       Members:        
      Maria Henze
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                 

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:     
      Joanna Karlsen

       

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/5 – Project Manager – Integrated assessment expert – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson: 
      Ronan Uhel

      Members: 
      Anita Pirc Velkavrh
      Adriana Gheorghe
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees: 
      Eva Ivits
      Mihai Tomescu

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/6 – Project Manager – Cross-thematic support – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:            
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:      
      Anita Pirc Velkavrh
      Adriana Gheorghe
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:        
      Eva Ivits
      Mihai Tomescu           

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/11 – Project Manager – Climate change adaptation – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:
      André Jol
      Philippe Grandjean
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Johannes Schilling

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/13 – Project Manager – Data management and INSPIRE – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:                                                        
      Chris Steenmans

      Members:                                                            
      Stefan Jensen
      Andreas Manville           

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                         
      Katarzyna Biala

             

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/1 – Project Officer – IT system administration support – Contract Agent (FG III)

      Chairperson:             
      Chris Steenmans

      Members:      
      Örjan Lindberg
      Andreas Manville                                                                                  

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:          
      Blaz Kurnik                                                                         

      Observer:         
      Thanh Le

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/2 – Project Manager – Transport and environment reporting – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:       
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:  
      Martin Adams 
      Eva Goossens
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                           

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:     
      Christian Ansorge

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/3 – Deputy Accountant and Financial Controller – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson: 
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      Members:   
      Anne-Li Hartmann-Fitzgerald
      Alan Lloyd                                                                                      

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
      Anke Lükewille

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/4 – Project Manager – ENP East project coordinator – Contract Agent (FG IV)

       Chairperson:  
      David Stanners

      Members:      
      Andrus Meiner
      Adriana Gheorghe
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                          

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:  
      Henrik Steen Andersen

      Observer:
      Galina Georgieva Hristova 

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/7 – Project Officer – Networking, communication and visibility support – Contract Agent (FG III)

      Chairperson:    
      David Stanners

      Members:
      Petra Fagerholm
      Galina Georgieva Hristova
      Andreas Manville                                                                                        

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:      
      Cinzia Pastorello 

      Post: EEA/CA/2016/9 – Project Officer – ICT and Data management – Contract Agent (FG III)

      Chairperson:        
      Chris Steenmans

      Members:     
      Stefan Jensen
      Jean-Nicolas Poussart
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                          

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:     
      Christian Xavier Prosperini

      Observer:   
      Galina Georgieva Hristova 

      Post: EEA/AD/2016/10 – Project Manager – Industrial pollution – Temporary Agent (AD6)

      Chairperson:            
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:            
      Eva Goossens
      Peter Novak
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:         
      Ove Caspersen   

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/16 – Project Manager – Copernicus reporting – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson: 
      Chris Steenmans

      Members:                 
      Stefan Jensen
      Andreas Manville                                                                                                                       

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:  
      Geertrui Louwagie
      Tobias Langanke

      Post: EEA/AST/2015/15 – Project Officer – Procurement – Temporary Agent (AST3)

      Chairperson:    
      Olivier Cornu

      Members:    
      Henriette Bille

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:           
      Paul Hasenohr

      Post: EEA/AD/2015/14 – Project Manager – Air quality reporting and assessment – Temporary Agent (AD6)

      Chairperson:
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:
      Martin Adams
      Andreas Manville

      Scientific Committee member:
      Peter Novak 

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Gülcin Karadeniz

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/13 – Project Manager – Editor – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Katja Rosenbohm

      Members:
      Brendan Killeen
      Andreas Manville                                        

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Inese Podgaiska

      Post: EEA/AST/2015/12 – Project Officer – Human Resources – Temporary Agent (AST4)

      Chairperson:
      Lene Bang Pedersen

      Member:
      Louise Plunkett Sønderby                                  

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Paul Hasenohr

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/11 – Project Manager – Sustainability assessments – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Teresa Ribeiro

      Members:
      Ybele Hoogeveen
      Andreas Manville

      Scientific Committee member:
      Mikael Skou Andersen                                                

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Daniel Martin-Montalvo Álvarez

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/10 – Project Manager – Chemicals, environment and human health – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Ybele Hoogeveen

      Members:
      Catherine Ganzleben
      Andreas Manville                                             

      Scientific Committee member:
      Philippe Grandjean                                                       

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Markus Erhard

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/9 – Project Manager – Regional marine state of the environment assessments – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:
      Trine Christiansen
      Andreas Manville                                                    

      Scientific Committee member:
      Ángel Borja                                                   

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Jean-Nicolas Poussart

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/8 – Project Officer – Financial Assistant – Contract Agent (FG III)

      Chairperson:                                        
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      Member:                                              
      Olivier Cornu                                                 

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:        
      Sebastien Petit

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/1 – Project Manager – Biodiversity indicators – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:
      Ivone Pereira Martins
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Christian Ansorge

      Nikolaj Bock

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/2 – Project Manager – Press Officer / Environmental Journalist – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Katja Rosenbohm

      Members:
      Gülcin Karadeniz
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Michel Houssiau
      John James O’Doherty

      Post: EEA/AD/2015/3 –Head of Group – Finance – Temporary Agent (AD7)

      Chairperson:
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      Member:
      Olivier Cornu                                                           

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Teresa Ribeiro

      Post: EEA/AD/2015/4 – Project Manager – IT software development – Temporary Agent (AD6)

      Chairperson:                                      
      Chris Steenmans

      Members:                                           
      Peter Kjeld
      Andreas Manville                                                          

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:       
      Catherine Ganzleben

      Observer:                                       
      Søren Roug

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/5 – Project Manager – Procurement and contract management – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:                                       
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      Member:                                             
      Olivier Cornu                                                 

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:       
      Hans Dufourmont

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/6 – Project Manager – Copernicus in situ component – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:                                       
      Chris Steenmans

      Members:                                           
      Stefan Jensen                                                           
      Andreas Manville                                                      

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:     
      Birgit Georgi
      Christian Ansorge

      Post: EEA/CA/2015/7 – Project Manager – Copernicus land services – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Hans Dufourmont

      Members:
      Andrus Meiner
      Andreas Manville                                                        

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Tobias Langanke

      Post: EEA/CA/2014/1 – Secretary – Contract Agent (FG II)

      Chairperson: 
      Henriette Bille

      Members:
      Penelope Attard                                                          

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:       
      Paul Hasenohr

      Post: EEA/CA/2014/2 – Project Manager – Web content management system (CMS) – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Sigfús Bjarnason

      Members:
      Franz Daffner
      Luis Pinto

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Nicole Kobosil

      Observer:
      Søren Roug

      Post: EEA/AD/2014/3 – Project Manager – Human Resources – Temporary Agent (AD7)

      Chairperson:
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      Member:
      Josiane Rivière                                                                                             

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Ivone Pereira Martins
      John Van Aardenne 

      Observer:
      Lene Bang Pedersen

      Post: EEA/CA/2014/4 – Project Manager – Climate change mitigation: analysis, monitoring and reporting – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:
      John Van Aardenne
      Luis Pinto

      Scientific Committee Member:
      Vincent-Henri Peuch

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Rasmus Dilling

      Post: EEA/CA/2014/5 – Project Manager – WISE-Marine – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:
      Trine Christiansen
      Luis Pinto

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Birgit Georgi

      Post: EEA/AST/2014/6 – Project Officer – Financial Assistant – Temporary Agent (AST3)

      Chairperson:
      Olivier Cornu

      Members:
      Anne-Li Hartmann-Fitzgerald

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Paul Hasenohr

      Observer:
      Penelope Attard

      Post: EEA/CA/2014/7 – Project Officer – Air pollution and climate change mitigation monitoring, reporting and verification – Contract Agent (FG III)

      Chairperson:
      John Van Aardenne

      Members:
      Martin Adams
      Henriette Bille

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Jette Lind Kristensen
      Johannes Schilling

      Post: EEA/CA/2014/8 – Project Manager – Water industries and pollution – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:
      Beate Werner
      Andreas Manville

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
      Jasmina Bogdanovic Milutinovic

      Post: EEA/CA/2013/1 – Project Manager – Procurement – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      Members:
      Olivier Cornu
      Sigfús Bjarnason

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Birgit Georgi

      Post: EEA/CA/2013/2 – Project Manager – Air quality data assessment and dissemination – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:
      Aphrodite Mourelatou
      Luis Pinto

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Annemarie Bastrup-Birk

      Post: EEA/AD/2013/3 – Project Manager – Chemicals and the environment – Temporary Agent (AD7)

      Chairperson:
      Jock Martin

      Members:
      Ybele Hoogeveen
      Anne-Li Hartmann-Fitzgerald

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Eva Royo Gelabert
      Hans-Martin Füssel

      Post: EEA/AD/2013/4 – Project Manager – Greenhouse gas and air pollutant emissions in the industry and energy sectors – Temporary Agent (AD6)

      Chairperson:
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:
      Andreas Barkman
      Olivier Cornu

      Scientific Committee Member:
      Peter Novak

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Peter Christian Kjeld

      Post: EEA/CA/2013/5 – Project Manager – SOE Information Services Support – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Chris Steenmans

      Members:
      Peter Christian Kjeld
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Ana Maria Ribeiro de Sousa
      Geertrui Louwagie

      Observer:
      Bert Jansen

      Post: EEA/CA/2013/6 – Project Manager – Resource efficiency and technological innovations – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Jock Martin

      Members:
      Ybele Hoogeveen
      Olivier Cornu

      Scientific Committee member:
      Peter Novak

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Agnieszka Romanowicz
      Oscar Romero Sanchez

      Post: EEA/CA/2013/7 – Project Manager – Transport and environment – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Paul McAleavey

      Members:
      Aphrodite Mourelatou
      Olivier Cornu

      Scientific Committee member:
      Peter Novak

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Darja Lihteneger
      Dorota Jarosinska

      Post: EEA/CA/2013/8 – Project Manager – Marine assessments – Contract Agent (FG IV)

      Chairperson:
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:
      Trine Christiansen
      Luis Pinto

      Scientific Committee member:
      Richard Johnson                                

      EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
      Tarja Porkka Knudsen

      Post: EEA/CA/2013/9 – Project Officer – Procurement and finance – Contract Agent (FG III)

      Chairperson:
      Olivier Cornu

      Members:
      Sigfús Bjarnason
      Penelope Attard

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Jette Lind Kristensen
      Ulrike Hoffmann

      Post: EEA/AD/2013/10 – Project Manager – Spatial data analyst – Temporary Agent (AD6)

      Chairperson:
      Ronan Uhel

      Members:
      Andrus Meiner
      Søren Brostrup Nielsen

      Scientific Committee member:
      Jean-Louis Weber

      EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
      Hermann Peifer
      Peter Kjeld

      Permalinks

      Geographic coverage

      Tags

      Filed under:
      Filed under: administration
      Document Actions