next
previous
items

Publication of names of Selection Committee members

Page Last modified 20 May 2020
1 min read
In a spirit of transparency, and in order to align our working methods with current practice in certain Member States, the administration has decided to proceed with the publication of names of Selection Committee members.

All persons appointed are informed that their name will be made available to the public on the Agency external website solely for the purposes of the selection procedure for the post for which they have been appointed and that they have the right to rectify any personal data that is inaccurate at any time during and after the selection procedure.

You are reminded that the Selection Committee’s work and deliberations are confidential. It is forbidden for candidates to make direct or indirect contact with the Selection Committee, or for anyone to do so on their behalf. Candidates may only use the official procedures to make their views known to the Selection Committee or to avail themselves of their rights. These should be sent in writing to the Head of Administrative Services, marked for the attention of the Chairperson of the Selection Committee.

 

Post: EEA/AD/2020/6 – Expert – Sustainable finance – Temporary Agent (AD7) 

Chairperson:
Jock Martin
 

Members:
Andreas Barkman
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Trine Christiansen


Post: EEA/AD/2020/5 – Expert – Environment, health and wellbeing – Temporary Agent (AD6)


Chairperson:
Martin Adams 

Members:
Catherine Ganzleben
Andreas Manville 

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Stefan Jensen


Post: EEA/CA/2020/4 – Expert – Networks and systems coordination – Contract Agent (FG IV) 

Chairperson:
Paul McAleavey 

Members:
Galina Hristova
David Cartaxo 

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Daniel Martin-Montalvo Álvarez


Post: EEA/CA/2020/3 – Expert – Coordination of Western Balkan cooperation and IPA activities – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Paul McAleavey 

Members:
Galina Hristova
David Cartaxo 

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Andreas Unterstaller

 

Post: EEA/AD/2020/2 – Expert – Organisational Learning and Knowledge Innovation – Temporary Agent (AD7)

Chairperson:
S
øren Brostrup Nielsen

Members:
Jock Martin
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Melanie Sporer

 

Post: EEA/AD/2020/1 – Head of Programme – Natural Capital and Ecosystems – Temporary Agent (AD 11)

Chairperson:
Hans Bruyninckx

Members:
Eva Jensen
Søren Brostrup Nielsen
Shay O’Malley
Per Mickwitz 

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Ivone Pereira Martins

 

Post: EEA/CA/2019/14 – Expert –European Climate adaptation platform (Climate-ADAPT)– Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Eva Jensen

Members:
André Jol
David Cartaxo                                                                                      

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Christian Prosperini

 

Post: EEA/AD/2019/13 –Head of Group – Climate change adaptation and LULUCF– Temporary Agent (AD7)

Chairperson:
Eva Jensen

Members:
François Dejean
Søren Brostrup Nielsen
                                                                     

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Carlos De Oliveira Romao

 

Post: EEA/CA/2019/12 – Officer –Transport data reporting– Contract Agent (FG III)

Chairperson:
François Dejean

Members:
David Cartaxo
Peter Kjeld

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Fernanda Néry
Victoria Goncharova

 

Post: EEA/CA/2019/11 – Expert – Foresight and sustainability– Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:                                                         
Jock Martin

Members:                                                             
Anita Pirc Velkavrh
David Cartaxo

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Aleksandra Kazmierczak

 

    Permalinks

    Geographic coverage

    Tags

    Filed under:
    Filed under:
    Document Actions