Publication of names of Selection Committee members

Page Last modified 21 Feb 2020
1 min read
In a spirit of transparency, and in order to align our working methods with current practice in certain Member States, the administration has decided to proceed with the publication of names of Selection Committee members.

All persons appointed are informed that their name will be made available to the public on the Agency external website solely for the purposes of the selection procedure for the post for which they have been appointed and that they have the right to rectify any personal data that is inaccurate at any time during and after the selection procedure.

You are reminded that the Selection Committee’s work and deliberations are confidential. It is forbidden for candidates to make direct or indirect contact with the Selection Committee, or for anyone to do so on their behalf. Candidates may only use the official procedures to make their views known to the Selection Committee or to avail themselves of their rights. These should be sent in writing to the Head of Administrative Services, marked for the attention of the Chairperson of the Selection Committee.

Post: EEA/CA/2019/14 – Expert –European Climate adaptation platform (Climate-ADAPT)– Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Eva Jensen

Members:
André Jol
David Cartaxo                                                                                      

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Christian Prosperini

 

Post: EEA/AD/2019/13 –Head of Group – Climate change adaptation and LULUCF– Temporary Agent (AD7)

Chairperson:
Eva Jensen

Members:
François Dejean
Søren Brostrup Nielsen
                                                                     

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Carlos De Oliveira Romao

 

Post: EEA/CA/2019/12 – Officer –Transport data reporting– Contract Agent (FG III)

Chairperson:
François Dejean

Members:
David Cartaxo

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Fernanda Néry

 

Post: EEA/CA/2019/11 – Expert – Foresight and sustainability– Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:                                                         
Jock Martin

Members:                                                             
Anita Pirc Velkavrh
David Cartaxo

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Aleksandra Kazmierczak

 

Post: EEA/CA/2019/10 – Expert – ICT system and cloud administration – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:                                                         
Chris Steenmans

Members:                                                             
Lars Rørup
Peter Kjeld
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
Stephanie Schilling

 

Post: EEA/CA/2019/9 – Expert – Environment, human health and well-being – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:                                                         
Martin Adams

Members:                                                             
Catherine Ganzleben
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
Laura Cernahoschi

 

Post: EEA/CA/2019/8 – Officer – Industry and air pollution data flow handling and support – Contract Agent (FG III)

Chairperson:                                                         
Daniel Martin-Montalvo Álvarez

Members:                                                             
Anke Lükewille
Henriette Bille

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
Suzanne Dael

 

Post: EEA/AD/2019/7 – Expert – Biodiversity knowledge and networks – Temporary Agent (AD7)

Chairperson:                                                         
Ronan Uhel

Members:                                                             
Beate Werner
André Jol
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
Aphrodite Mourelatou

 

Post: EEA/CA/2019/6 – Expert – Agriculture and Agro-Ecological Systems – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:                                                         
Ronan Uhel

Members:                                                             
Beate Werner
François Dejean
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:                        
Magdalena Jozwica-Olsen

 

Related content

Document Actions
Filed under: