Selection Committees

Page Last modified 19 May 2016, 02:10 PM
In a spirit of transparency, and in order to align our working methods with current practice in certain Member States, the administration has decided to proceed with the publication of names of Selection Committee members.

All persons appointed are informed that their name will be made available to the public on the Agency external website solely for the purposes of the selection procedure for the post for which they have been appointed and that they have the right to rectify any personal data that is inaccurate at any time during and after the selection procedure.

 You are reminded that the Selection Committee’s work and deliberations are confidential. It is forbidden for candidates to make direct or indirect contact with the Selection Committee, or for anyone to do so on their behalf. Candidates may only use the official procedures to make their views known to the Selection Committee or to avail themselves of their rights. These should be sent in writing to the Head of Administrative Services, marked for the attention of the Chairperson of the Selection Committee.

 

Post: EEA/CA/2015/16 – Project Manager – Copernicus reporting – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson: 
Chris Steenmans

Members:                 
Stefan Jensen
Andreas Manville                                                                                                                       

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:  
Geertrui Louwagie
Tobias Langanke

Post: EEA/CA/2016/1 – Project Officer – IT system administration support – Contract Agent (FG III)

Chairperson:            
Chris Steenmans

Members:      
Örjan Lindberg
Andreas Manville                                                                                                                           

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:          
Blaz Kurnik                                                                         

 Observer:         
 Thanh Le

Post: EEA/CA/2016/2 – Project Manager – Transport and environment reporting – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:       
Paul McAleavey

Members:  
Martin Adams 
Eva Goossens
Andreas Manville                                                                                                                           

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:     
Christian Ansorge 

Post: EEA/CA/2016/3 – Deputy Accountant and Financial Controller – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson: 
Søren Brostrup Nielsen

Members:   
Anne-Li Hartmann-Fitzgerald
Alan Lloyd                                                                                                                          

EEA Staff Committee Nominee: 
Anke Lükewille

Post: EEA/CA/2016/4 – Project Manager – ENP East project coordinator – Contract Agent (FG IV)

 Chairperson:  
David Stanners

Members:      
Andrus Meiner
Adriana Gheorghe
Andreas Manville                                                                                                                          

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:  
Henrik Steen Andersen

Observer:
Galina Georgieva Hristova
 

Post: EEA/CA/2016/5 – Project Manager – Integrated assessment expert – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:         
Ronan Uhel

Members: 
Anita Pirc Velkavrh
Adriana Gheorghe
Andreas Manville                                                                                                                     

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:    
Eva Ivits
Mihai Tomescu  

Post: EEA/CA/2016/6 – Project Manager – Cross-thematic support – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:            
Ronan Uhel

Members:      
Anita Pirc Velkavrh
Adriana Gheorghe
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:        
Eva Ivits
Mihai Tomescu  

Post: EEA/CA/2016/7 – Project Officer – Networking, communication and visibility support – Contract Agent (FG III)

Chairperson:    
David Stanners

 Members:
Petra Fagerholm
Galina Georgieva Hristova
Andreas Manville                                                                                                                         

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:      
Cinzia Pastorello                                                          

Post: EEA/CA/2016/9 – Project Officer – ICT and Data management – Contract Agent (FG III)

Chairperson:        
Chris Steenmans

Members:     
Stefan Jensen
Jean-Nicolas Poussart
Andreas Manville                                                                                                                          

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:     
Christian Xavier Prosperini

Observer:   
Galina Georgieva Hristova
 

Post: EEA/AD/2016/10 – Project Manager – Industrial pollution – Temporary Agent (AD6)

Chairperson:            
Paul McAleavey

Members:            
Eva Goossens
Peter Novak
Andreas Manville

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:         
Ove Caspersen

 

Related content

Geographic coverage

Kongens Nytorv, Copenhagen, Denmark
Filed under:
European Environment Agency (EEA)
Kongens Nytorv 6
1050 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Phone: +45 3336 7100