You are here: Home / About EEA / Vacancies / Previous selection committees

Previous selection committees

Page Last modified 02 Mar 2015, 09:44 AM

Please find below an overview of the names of members in previous selection committees.

Post: EEA/CA/2014/1 – Secretary – Contract Agent (FG II)

Chairperson: 
Henriette Bille

Members:
Penelope Attard                                                          

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:       
Paul Hasenohr

Post: EEA/CA/2014/2 – Project Manager – Web content management system (CMS) – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Sigfús Bjarnason

Members:
Franz Daffner
Luis Pinto

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Nicole Kobosil

Observer:
Søren Roug

Post: EEA/AD/2014/3 – Project Manager – Human Resources – Temporary Agent (AD7)

Chairperson:
Søren Brostrup Nielsen

Member:
Josiane Rivière                                                                                             

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Ivone Pereira Martins
John Van Aardenne 

Observer:
Lene Bang Pedersen

Post: EEA/CA/2014/4 – Project Manager – Climate change mitigation: analysis, monitoring and reporting – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Paul McAleavey

Members:
John Van Aardenne
Luis Pinto

Scientific Committee Member:
Vincent-Henri Peuch

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Rasmus Dilling

Post: EEA/CA/2014/5 – Project Manager – WISE-Marine – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Ronan Uhel

Members:
Trine Christiansen
Luis Pinto

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Birgit Georgi

Post: EEA/AST/2014/6 – Project Officer – Financial Assistant – Temporary Agent (AST3)

Chairperson:
Olivier Cornu

Members:
Anne-Li Hartmann-Fitzgerald

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Paul Hasenohr

Observer:
Penelope Attard

Post: EEA/CA/2014/7 – Project Officer – Air pollution and climate change mitigation monitoring, reporting and verification – Contract Agent (FG III)

Chairperson:
John Van Aardenne

Members:
Martin Adams
Henriette Bille

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Jette Lind Kristensen
Johannes Schilling

Post: EEA/CA/2013/1 – Project Manager – Procurement – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Søren Brostrup Nielsen

Members:
Olivier Cornu
Sigfús Bjarnason

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Birgit Georgi

Post: EEA/CA/2013/2 – Project Manager – Air quality data assessment and dissemination – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Paul McAleavey

Members:
Aphrodite Mourelatou
Luis Pinto

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Annemarie Bastrup-Birk

Post: EEA/AD/2013/3 – Project Manager – Chemicals and the environment – Temporary Agent (AD7)

Chairperson:
Jock Martin

Members:
Ybele Hoogeveen
Anne-Li Hartmann-Fitzgerald

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Eva Royo Gelabert
Hans-Martin Füssel

Post: EEA/AD/2013/4 – Project Manager – Greenhouse gas and air pollutant emissions in the industry and energy sectors – Temporary Agent (AD6)

Chairperson:
Paul McAleavey

Members:
Andreas Barkman
Olivier Cornu

Scientific Committee Member:
Peter Novak

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Peter Christian Kjeld

Post: EEA/CA/2013/5 – Project Manager – SOE Information Services Support – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Chris Steenmans

Members:
Peter Christian Kjeld
Søren Brostrup Nielsen

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Ana Maria Ribeiro de Sousa
Geertrui Louwagie

Observer:
Bert Jansen

Post: EEA/CA/2013/6 – Project Manager – Resource efficiency and technological innovations – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Jock Martin

Members:
Ybele Hoogeveen
Olivier Cornu

Scientific Committee member:
Peter Novak

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Agnieszka Romanowicz
Oscar Romero Sanchez

Post: EEA/CA/2013/7 – Project Manager – Transport and environment – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Paul McAleavey

Members:
Aphrodite Mourelatou
Olivier Cornu

Scientific Committee member:
Peter Novak

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Darja Lihteneger
Dorota Jarosinska

Post: EEA/CA/2013/8 – Project Manager – Marine assessments – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Ronan Uhel

Members:
Trine Christiansen
Luis Pinto

Scientific Committee member:
Richard Johnson                                

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Tarja Porkka Knudsen

Post: EEA/CA/2013/9 – Project Officer – Procurement and finance – Contract Agent (FG III)

Chairperson:
Olivier Cornu

Members:
Sigfús Bjarnason
Penelope Attard

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Jette Lind Kristensen
Ulrike Hoffmann

Post: EEA/AD/2013/10 – Project Manager – Spatial data analyst – Temporary Agent (AD6)

Chairperson:
Ronan Uhel

Members:
Andrus Meiner
Søren Brostrup Nielsen

Scientific Committee member:
Jean-Louis Weber

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Hermann Peifer
Peter Kjeld

Geographic coverage

Capital Region, Denmark
Filed under:

Comments

European Environment Agency (EEA)
Kongens Nytorv 6
1050 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Phone: +45 3336 7100