Personal tools

next
previous
items

Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Sound and independent information
on the environment

You are here: Home / About EEA / Vacancies / Previous selection committees

Previous selection committees

Please find below an overview of the names of members in previous selection committees.

Post: EEA/CA/2013/1 – Project Manager – Procurement – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Søren Brostrup Nielsen

Members:
Olivier Cornu
Sigfús Bjarnason

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Birgit Georgi

Post: EEA/CA/2013/2 – Project Manager – Air quality data assessment and dissemination – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Paul McAleavey

Members:
Aphrodite Mourelatou
Luis Pinto

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Annemarie Bastrup-Birk

Post: EEA/AD/2013/3 – Project Manager – Chemicals and the environment – Temporary Agent (AD7)

Chairperson:
Jock Martin

Members:
Ybele Hoogeveen
Anne-Li Hartmann-Fitzgerald

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Eva Royo Gelabert
Hans-Martin Füssel

Post: EEA/AD/2013/4 – Project Manager – Greenhouse gas and air pollutant emissions in the industry and energy sectors – Temporary Agent (AD6)

Chairperson:
Paul McAleavey

Members:
Andreas Barkman
Olivier Cornu

Scientific Committee Member:
Peter Novak

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Peter Christian Kjeld

Post: EEA/CA/2013/5 – Project Manager – SOE Information Services Support – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Chris Steenmans

Members:
Peter Christian Kjeld
Søren Brostrup Nielsen

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Ana Maria Ribeiro de Sousa
Geertrui Louwagie

Observer:
Bert Jansen

Post: EEA/CA/2013/6 – Project Manager – Resource efficiency and technological innovations – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Jock Martin

Members:
Ybele Hoogeveen
Olivier Cornu

Scientific Committee member:
Peter Novak

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Agnieszka Romanowicz
Oscar Romero Sanchez

Post: EEA/CA/2013/7 – Project Manager – Transport and environment – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Paul McAleavey

Members:
Aphrodite Mourelatou
Olivier Cornu

Scientific Committee member:
Peter Novak

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Darja Lihteneger
Dorota Jarosinska

Post: EEA/CA/2013/8 – Project Manager – Marine assessments – Contract Agent (FG IV)

Chairperson:
Ronan Uhel

Members:
Trine Christiansen
Luis Pinto

Scientific Committee member:
Richard Johnson                                

EEA Staff Committee Nominee:
Tarja Porkka Knudsen

Post: EEA/CA/2013/9 – Project Officer – Procurement and finance – Contract Agent (FG III)

Chairperson:
Olivier Cornu

Members:
Sigfús Bjarnason
Penelope Attard

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Jette Lind Kristensen
Ulrike Hoffmann

 

Post: EEA/AD/2013/10 – Project Manager – Spatial data analyst – Temporary Agent (AD6)

 

Chairperson:
Ronan Uhel

 

Members:
Andrus Meiner
Søren Brostrup Nielsen

 

Scientific Committee member:
Jean-Louis Weber                 

 

EEA Staff Committee Nominees:
Hermann Peifer
Peter Kjeld

Geographical coverage

[+] Show Map

Document Actions
Filed under:

Comments

European Environment Agency (EEA)
Kongens Nytorv 6
1050 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Phone: +45 3336 7100