Annexes 2 and 3 to the Questionnaire

Page Last modified 20 Apr 2016, 02:33 PM

Annexes 2 and 3 to the Questionnaire

Annex 2 Taxonomic Check List

Please specify number of species by taxon covered by the dataset

PROTOZOA  
Mastigophora  
Rhizopoda  
Actinopoda  
Sporozoa  
Cnidosporidia  
Ciliata  
MESOZOA  
PORIFERA  
Calcarea  
Hexactinellida  
Demospongiae  
CNIDARIA  
Hydrozoa  
Scyphozoa  
Octocorallia  
Hexacorallia  
CTENOPHORA  
Tentaculata  
Nuda  
PLATYHELMINTHES  
Turbellaria  
Trematoda  
Cestoda  
NEMERTEA  
Anopla  
Enopla  
ASCHELMINTHES  
Rotifera  
Gastrotricha  
Echinoderida  
Priapulida  
Nematomorpha  
Nematoda  
ACANTHOCEPHALA  
ENTOPROCTA  
POLYZOA  
Phylactolaemata  
Gymnolaemata  
PHORONIDA  
BRACHIOPODA  
Inarticulata  
Articulata  
MOLLUSCA  
Polyplacophora  
Aplacophora  
Monoplacophora  
Gastropoda  
Scaphopoda  
Bivalvia  
Cephalopoda  
SIPUNCULOIDEA  
ECHIUROIDEA  
ANNELIDA  
Polychaeta  
Myzostomaria  
Oligochaeta  
Hirudinea  
Archiannelida  
ARTHROPODA  
Onychophora  
Pauropoda  
Diplopoda  
Chilopoda  
Symphyla  
Insecta  
Crustacea  
Merostomata  
Arachnida  
Pycnogonida  
Pentastomida  
Tardigrada  
CHAETOGNATHA  
POGONOPHORA  
ECHINODERMATA  
Crinoidea  
Holothurioidea  
Echinoidea  
Asteroidea  
Ophiuroidea  
CHORDATA (Hemichordata)  
Enteropneusta  
Pterobranchia  
Planctosphaeroidea  
CHORDATA (Urochordata)  
Ascidiacea  
Thaliacea  
Appendicularia  
CHORDATA (Cephalochordata)  
CHORDATA (Vertebrata)  
Marsipobranchii  
Selachii  
Bradyodonti  
Pisces (=Osteichthyes)  
Amphibia  
Reptilia  
Aves  
Mammalia  
(Blue-greens and algae)  
CYANOPHYTA  
Cyanophyceae  
RHODOPHYTA  
Rhodophyceae  
CHRYSOPHYTA  
Chrysophyceae  
Prymnesiophyceae (=Haptophycea  
Xanthophyceae (=Tribophyceae)  
Eustigmatophyceae  
Bacillariophyceae  
PYRROPHYTA  
Dinophyceae  
PHAEOPHYTA  
Phaeophyceae  
Raphidophyceae  
Cryptophyceae  
EUGLENOPHYTA  
Euglenophyceae  
CHLOROPHYTA  
Chlorophyceae  
Charophyceae  
Prasinophyceae  
EUMYCOTA  
EUMYCOTA (Mastigomycotina)  
Chytridiomycetes  
Hyphochytridiomycetes  
Oomycetes  
EUMYCOTA (Zygomycotina)  
Zygomycetes  
Trichomycetes  
EUMYCOTA (Ascomycotina)  
Hemiascomycetes  
Loculoascomycetes  
Plectomycetes  
Pyrenomycetes  
Discomycetes  
EUMYCOTA (Basidiomycotina)  
Teliomycetes  
Phragmobasidiomycetes  
Hymenomycetes  
Gasteromycetes  
EUMYCOTA (Deuteromycotina)  
Hyphomycetes  
Coelomycetes  
BRYOPHYTA  
Anthocerotopsida  
Marchantiopsida  
Bryopsida (Musci)  
PTERIDOPHYTA  
Psilotopsida  
Lycopsida  
Sphenopsida  
Filicopsida  
SPERMATOPHYTA  
SPERMATOPHYTA (Gymnospermae)  
Coniferopsida  
Taxopsida  
Gnetopsida  
SPERMATOPHYTA (Angiospermae)  
Dicotyledones  
Monocotyledones  

Annex 3 Species Check List for "Birds and Habitats" Directive and the Bern Convention

Please tick species covered by the dataset

OCTOCORALLIA
Gorgonacea
Corallium rubrum
ARACHNIDA
Hexathelidae
Macrothele calpeiana
BIVALVIA
Filibranchia
Pinna nobilis
Margaritiferidae
Margaritifera auricularia
Margaritifera margaritifera
Mytilidae
Lithophaga lithophaga
Unionidae
Microcondylaea compressa
Unio crassus
Unio elongatulus
CRUSTACEA
Astacidae
Astacus astacus
Austropotamobius pallipes
Austropotamobius torrentium
Decapoda
Scyllarides latus
GASTROPODA
Arionidae
Geomalacus maculosus
Endodontidae
Discus defloratus
Discus guerinianus
Helicidae
Caseolus calculus
Caseolus commixta
Caseolus sphaerula
Discula leacockiana
Discula tabellata
Discula testudinalis
Discula turricula
Elona quimperiana
Geomitra moniziana
Helicopsis striata austriaca
Helix pomatia
Helix subplicata
Hydrocenidae
Patella feruginea
Theodoxux prevotianus
Pupillidae
Leiostyla abbreviata
Leiostyla cassida
Leiostyla corneocostata
Leiostyla gibba
Leiostyla lamellosa
Vertiginidae
Vertigo angustior
Vertigo genesii
Vertigo geyeri
Vertigo moulinsiana
HIRUDINEA
Hirudinidae
Hirudo medicinalis
INSECTA
Aeshnidae
Aeshna viridis
Arctiidae
Callimorpha quadripunctata
Buprestidae
Buprestis splendens
Carabidae
Carabus menetresi pacholei
Carabus olympiae
Cerambycidae
Cerambyx cerdo
Morimus funereus
Rosalia alpina
Coenagriidae
Coenagrion hylas
Coenagrion mercuriale
Coenoagrion freyi
Cordulegasteridae
Cordulegaster trinacriae
Corduliidae
Macromia splendens
Oxygastra curtisii
Cucujidae
Cucujus cinnaberinus
Dytiscidae
Dytiscus latissimus
Graphoderus bilineatus
Elateridae
Limoniscus violaceus
Gomphidae
Gomphus graslinii
Lindenia tetraphylla
Ophiogomphus cecilia
Lasiocampidae
Eriogaster catax
Lestidae
Sympecma braueri
Libellulidae
Leucorrhinia albifrons
Leucorrhinia caudalis
Leucorrhinia pectoralis
Lucanidae
Lucanus cervus
Lycaenidae
Lycaena dispar
Maculinea arion
Maculinea nausithous
Maculinea teleius
Melanargia arge
Plebicula golgus
Mantidae
Apteromantis aptera
Nymphalidae
Apatura metis
Euphydryas aurinia
Fabriciana elisa
Hypodryas maturna
Odonata
Brachythemis fuscopalliata
Calopteryx syriaca
Stylurus flavipes
Papilionidae
Papilio alexanor
Papilio hospiton
Parnassius apollo
Parnassius mnemosyne
Zerynthia polyxena
Saturniidae
Graellsia isabellae
Satyridae
Coenonympha hero
Coenonympha oedippus
Erebia calcaria
Erebia christi
Erebia sudetica
Lopinga achine
Scarabaeidae
Osmoderma eremita
Sphingidae
Hyles hippophaes
Proserpinus proserpina
Tettigoniidae
Baetica ustulata
Saga pedo
AMPHIBIA
Bufonidae
Bufo calamita
Bufo viridis
Discoglossidae
Alytes cisternasii
Alytes muletensis
Alytes obstetricans
Bombina bombina
Bombina variegata
Discoglossus galganoi
Discoglossus jeanneae
Discoglossus montalentii
Discoglossus pictus
Discoglossus sardus
Hylidae
Hyla arborea
Hyla meridionalis
Hyla sarda
Pelobatidae
Pelobates cultripes
Pelobates fuscus insubricus
Pelobates fuscus
Pelobates syriacus
Pelodytes caucasicus
Plethodontidae
Hydromantes italicus
Speleomantes ambrosii
Speleomantes flavus
Speleomantes genei
Speleomantes imperialis
Speleomantes italicus
Speleomantes supramontes
Proteidae
Proteus anguinus
Ranidae
Rana arvalis
Rana dalmatina
Rana esculenta
Rana graeca
Rana iberica
Rana italica
Rana latastei
Rana lessonae
Rana perezi
Rana ridibunda
Rana temporaria
Salamandridae
Chioglossa lusitanica
Euproctus asper
Euproctus montanus
Euproctus platycephalus
Mertensiella luschani
Salamandra atra
Salamandra aurorae
Salamandra lanzai
Salamandra luschani
Salamandra salamandra aurorae
Salamandrina terdigitata
Triturus carnifex
Triturus cristatus
Triturus dobrogicus
Triturus italicus
Triturus karelinii
Triturus marmoratus
Triturus montandoni
AVES
Accipitridae
Accipiter brevipes
Accipiter gentilis arrigonii
Accipiter gentilis
Accipiter nisus
Accipiter nisus granti
Aegypius monachus
Aquila adalberti
Aquila chrysaetos
Aquila clanga
Aquila heliaca
Aquila pomarina
Buteo buteo
Buteo lagopus
Buteo rufinus
Circaetus gallicus
Circus aeruginosus
Circus cyaneus
Circus macrourus
Circus pygargus
Elanus caeruleus
Gypaetus barbatus
Gyps fulvus
Haliaeetus albicilla
Hieraaetus fasciatus
Hieraaetus pennatus
Milvus migrans
Milvus milvus
Neophron percnopterus
Pernis apivorus
Aegithalidae
Aegithalos caudatus
Alaudidae
Alauda arvensis
Calandrella brachydactyla
Calandrella rufescens
Chersophilus duponti
Eremophila alpestris
Galerida cristata
Galerida theklae
Lullula arborea
Melanocorypha calandra
Alcedinidae
Alcedo atthis
Halcyon smyrnensis
Alcidae
Alca torda
Alle alle
Cepphus grylle
Fratercula arctica
Uria aalge ibericus
Uria aalge
Anatidae
Anas acuta
Anas clypeata
Anas crecca
Anas penelope
Anas platyrhynchos
Anas querquedula
Anas strepera
Anser albifrons
Anser albifrons albifrons
Anser albifrons flavirostris
Anser anser
Anser brachyrhynchus
Anser erythropus
Anser fabalis
Aythya ferina
Aythya fuligula
Aythya marila
Aythya nyroca
Branta bernicla
Branta canadensis
Branta leucopsis
Branta ruficollis
Bucephala clangula
Clangula hyemalis
Cygnus bewickii
Cygnus cygnus
Cygnus olor
Histrionicus histrionicus
Marmaronetta angustirostris
Melanitta fusca
Melanitta nigra
Mergus albellus
Mergus merganser
Mergus serrator
Netta rufina
Oxyura leucocephala
Somateria mollissima
Tadorna ferruginea
Tadorna tadorna
Apodidae
Apus apus
Apus caffer
Apus melba
Apus pallidus
Apus unicolor
Ardeidae
Ardea cinerea
Ardea purpurea
Ardeola ralloides
Botaurus stellaris
Bubulcus ibis
Egretta alba
Egretta garzetta
Ixobrychus minutus
Nycticorax nycticorax
Bombycillidae
Bombycilla garrulus
Burhinidae
Burhinus oedicnemus
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus europaeus
Caprimulgus ruficollis
Certhidae
Certhia brachydactyla
Certhia familiaris
Charadriidae
Charadrius alexandrinus
Charadrius asiaticus
Charadrius dubius
Charadrius hiaticula
Eudromias morinellus
Hoplopterus spinosus
Pluvialis apricaria
Pluvialis squatarola
Vanellus vanellus
Ciconiidae
Ciconia ciconia
Ciconia nigra
Cinclidae
Cinclus cinclus
Columbidae
Columba bollii
Columba junoniae
Columba livia
Columba oenas
Columba palumbus
Columba palumbus azorica
Columba trocaz
Streptopelia decaocto
Streptopelia turtur
Coraciidae
Coracias garrulus
Corvidae
Corvus corax
Corvus corone
Corvus frugilegus
Corvus monedula
Cyanopica cyana
Garrulus glandarius
Nucifraga caryocatactes
Pica pica
Pyrrhocorax graculus
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Cuculidae
Clamator glandarius
Cuculus canorus
Emberizidae
Calcarius lapponicus
Emberiza caesia
Emberiza cia
Emberiza cineracea
Emberiza cirlus
Emberiza citrinella
Emberiza hortulana
Emberiza melanocephala
Emberiza pusilla
Emberiza schoeniclus
Miliaria calandra
Plectrophenax nivalis
Falconidae
Falco biarmicus
Falco columbarius
Falco eleonorae
Falco naumanni
Falco peregrinus
Falco rusticolus
Falco subbuteo
Falco tinnunculus
Falco vespertinus
Fringillidae
Bucanetes githagineus
Carduelis cannabina
Carduelis carduelis
Carduelis chloris
Carduelis flammea
Carduelis flavirostris
Carduelis spinus
Carpodacus erythrinus
Coccothraustes coccothrauste
Fringilla coelebs
Fringilla coelebs ombriosa
Fringilla montifringilla
Fringilla teydea
Loxia curvirostra
Loxia pytyopsittacus
Loxia scotica
Pyrrhula murina
Pyrrhula pyrrhula
Serinus canaria
Serinus citrinella
Serinus serinus
Gaviidae
Gavia arctica
Gavia immer
Gavia stellata
Glareolidae
Cursorius cursor
Glareola pratincola
Gruidae
Grus grus
Haematopodidae
Haematopus ostralegus
Hirundinidae
Delichon urbica
Hirundo daurica
Hirundo rustica
Ptyonoprogne rupestris
Riparia riparia
Hydrobatidae
Hydrobates pelagicus
Oceanodroma castro
Oceanodroma leucorhoa
Pelagodroma marina
Jyngidae
Jynx torquilla
Laniidae
Lanius collurio
Lanius excubitor
Lanius minor
Lanius nubicus
Lanius senator
Laridae
Chlidonias hybridus
Chlidonias leucopterus
Chlidonias niger
Gelochelidon nilotica
Larus argentatus
Larus audouinii
Larus canus
Larus fuscus
Larus genei
Larus glaucoides
Larus hyperboreus
Larus marinus
Larus melanocephalus
Larus minutus
Larus ridibundus
Larus sabini
Rissa tridactyla
Sterna albifrons
Sterna caspia
Sterna dougallii
Sterna hirundo
Sterna paradisaea
Sterna sandvicensis
Meropidae
Merops apiaster
Motacillidae
Anthus berthelotii
Anthus campestris
Anthus cervinus
Anthus pratensis
Anthus richardi
Anthus spinoletta
Anthus trivialis
Motacilla alba
Motacilla cinerea
Motacilla flava
Muscicapidae
Ficedula albicollis
Ficedula hypoleuca
Ficedula parva
Ficedula semitorquata
Muscicapa latirostris
Muscicapa striata
Oriolidae
Oriolus oriolus
Otididae
Chlamydotis undulata
Otis tarda
Tetrax tetrax
Pandionidae
Pandion haliaetus
Panuridae
Panurus biarmicus
Paridae
Parus ater
Parus caeruleus
Parus cristatus
Parus lugubris
Parus major
Parus montanus
Parus palustris
Pelecanidae
Pelecanus crispus
Pelecanus onocrotalus
Phalacrocoracidae
Phalacrocorax aristotelis desmarestii
Phalacrocorax aristotelis
Phalacrocorax carbo
Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis
Phalacrocorax pygmeus
Phasianidae
Alectoris barbara
Alectoris chukar
Alectoris graeca
Alectoris graeca saxatilis
Alectoris graeca whitakeri
Alectoris rufa
Coturnix coturnix
Perdix perdix hispaniensis
Perdix perdix
Perdix perdix italica
Phasianus colchicus
Phoenicopteridae
Phoenicopterus ruber
Picidae
Dendrocopos leucotos
Dendrocopos major canariensis
Dendrocopos major
Dendrocopos major thanneri
Dendrocopos medius
Dendrocopos minor
Dendrocopus syriacus
Dryocopus martius
Picoides tridactylus
Picus canus
Picus viridis
Ploceidae
Montifringilla nivalis
Passer domesticus
Passer hispaniolensis
Passer montanus
Petronia petronia
Podicipedidae
Podiceps auritus
Podiceps cristatus
Podiceps grisegena
Podiceps nigricollis
Tachybaptus ruficollis
Procellariidae
Bulweria bulwerii
Calonectris diomedea
Fulmarus glacialis
Pterodroma feae
Pterodroma madeira
Puffinus assimilis
Puffinus gravis
Puffinus griseus
Puffinus puffinus mauretanicus
Puffinus puffinus
Prunellidae
Prunella collaris
Prunella modularis
Pteroclidae
Pterocles alchata
Pterocles orientalis
Rallidae
Crex crex
Fulica atra
Fulica cristata
Gallinula chloropus
Porphyrio porphyrio
Porzana parva
Porzana porzana
Porzana pusilla
Rallus aquaticus
Recurvirostridae
Himantopus himantopus
Recurvirostra avosetta
Remizidae
Remiz pendulinus
Scolopacidae
Actitis hypoleucos
Arenaria interpres
Calidris alba
Calidris alpina
Calidris canutus
Calidris ferruginea
Calidris maritima
Calidris minuta
Calidris temminckii
Gallinago gallinago
Gallinago media
Limicola falcinellus
Limosa lapponica
Limosa limosa
Lymnocryptes minimus
Numenius arquata
Numenius phaeopus
Numenius tenuirostris
Phalaropus fulicarius
Phalaropus lobatus
Philomachus pugnax
Scolopax rusticola
Tringa erythropus
Tringa glareola
Tringa nebularia
Tringa ochropus
Tringa stagnatilis
Tringa totanus
Xenus cinereus
Sittidae
Sitta europaea
Sitta krueperi
Sitta neumayer
Sitta whiteheadi
Tichodroma muraria
Stercorariidae
Stercorarius longicaudus
Stercorarius parasiticus
Stercorarius pomarinus
Stercorarius skua
Strigidae
Aegolius funereus
Asio flammeus
Asio otus
Athene noctua
Bubo bubo
Glaucidium passerinum
Nyctea scandiaca
Otus scops
Strix aluco
Strix uralensis
Sturnidae
Sturnus roseus
Sturnus unicolor
Sturnus vulgaris
Sulidae
Sula bassana
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus arundinaceus
Acrocephalus melanopogon
Acrocephalus paludicola
Acrocephalus palustris
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Cettia cetti
Cisticola juncidis
Hippolais icterina
Hippolais olivetorum
Hippolais pallida
Hippolais polyglotta
Locustella fluviatilis
Locustella luscinioides
Locustella naevia
Phylloscopus bonelli
Phylloscopus collybita
Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Phylloscopus trochiloides
Phylloscopus trochilus
Regulus ignicapillus
Regulus regulus
Sylvia atricapilla
Sylvia borin
Sylvia cantillans
Sylvia communis
Sylvia conspicillata
Sylvia curruca
Sylvia hortensis
Sylvia melanocephala
Sylvia nisoria
Sylvia rueppelli
Sylvia sarda
Sylvia undata
Tetraonidae
Bonasa bonasia
Lagopus lagopus scot./hibernicus
Lagopus lagopus
Lagopus mutus
Lagopus mutus pyrenaicus
Lagopus mutus helveticus
Tetrao tetrix tetrix
Tetrao tetrix
Tetrao tetrix britannicus
Tetrao urogallus
Threskiornithidae
Geronticus eremita
Platalea leucorodia
Plegadis falcinellus
Troglodytidae
Troglodytes troglodytes fridanensis
Troglodytes troglodytes
Turdidae
Cercotrichas galactotes
Erithacus rubecula
Luscinia luscinia
Luscinia megarhynchos
Luscinia svecica
Monticola saxatilis
Monticola solitarius
Oenanthe hispanica
Oenanthe isabellina
Oenanthe leucopyga
Oenanthe leucura
Oenanthe oenanthe
Phoenicurus ochruros
Phoenicurus phoenicurus
Saxicola dacotiae
Saxicola rubetra
Saxicola torquata
Turdus iliacus
Turdus merula
Turdus philomelos
Turdus pilaris
Turdus torquatus
Turdus viscivorus
Turnicidae
Turnix sylvatica
Tytonidae
Tyto alba
Upupidae
Upupa epops
CYCLOSTOMATA
Petromyzonidae
Eudontomyzon spp.
Lampetra fluviatilis
Lampetra planeri
Lampetra zanandreai
Lethenteron zanandrai
Petromyzon marinus
ECHINODERMATA
Echinoidea
Centrostephanus longispinus
MAMMALIA
Balaenidae
Balaena mysticetus
Eubalaena glacialis
Balaenopteridae
Megaptera novaeengliae
Sibbaldus musculus
Bovidae
Capra aegagrus
Capra ibex
Capra pyrenaica pyrenaica
Capra pyrenaica
Ovibos moschatus
Ovis ammon musimon
Rupicapra ornata
Rupicapra rupicapra balcanica
Rupicapra rupicapra
Canidae
Alopex lagopus
Canis aureus
Canis lupus
Castoridae
Castor fiber
Cervidae
all species
Cervus elaphus corsicanus
Cricetidae
Cricetus cricetus
Microtus bavaricus (Pitymys
Microtus cabrerae
Microtus nivalis (lebrunii)
Microtus oeconomus arenicola
Microtus oeconomus mehelyi
Delphinidae
Delphinus delphis
Globicephala macrorhynchus
Globicephala melaena
Grampus griseus
Orcinus orca
Pseudorca crassidens
Stenella coeruleoalba
Stenella frontalis
Steno bredanensis
Tursiops truncatus
Erinaceidae
Erinaceus algirus
Erinaceus europaeus
Felidae
Felis silvestris
Lynx lynx
Lynx pardina
Panthera pardus
Panthera tigris
Gliridae
all species
Dryomys nitedula
Muscardinus avellanarius
Hystricidae
Hystrix cristata
Leporidae
Lepus capensis (europaeus)
Lepus timidus
Molossidae
Tadarida teniotis
Mustelidae
Gulo gulo
Lutra lutra
Martes foina
Martes martes
Meles meles
Mustela erminea
Mustela lutreola
Mustela nivalis
Mustela putorius
Vormela peregusna
Phocaenidae
Phocaena phocaena
Phocidae
Cystophora cristata
Erignathus barbatus
Halichoerus grypus
Monachus monachus
Phoca groenlandica
Phoca hispida
Phoca hispida saimensis
Phoca vitulina
Physeteridae
Kogia breviceps
Physeter macrocephalus
Pinnipedia
Odobenus rosmarus
Rhinolophidae
Rhinolophus blasii
Rhinolophus euryale
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum
Rhinolophus hipposideros
Rhinolophus mehelyi
Sciuridae
Citellus citellus
Marmota marmota
Pteromys volans (Sciuropteru
Sciurus anomalus
Sciurus vulgaris
Spermophilus citellus
Soricidae
all species
Crocidura canariensis
Crocidura russula cypria (C.
Crocidura suaveolens ariadne
Suidae
Sus scrofa meridionalis
Talpidae
Galemys pyrenaicus
Ursidae
Ursus arctos
Vespertilionidae
Barbastella barbastellus
Eptesicus murinus
Eptesicus nilssoni
Eptesicus serotinus
Miniopterus schreibersi
Myotis bechsteinii
Myotis blythii
Myotis brandtii
Myotis capaccinii
Myotis dasycneme
Myotis daubentoni
Myotis emarginatus
Myotis myotis
Myotis mystacinus
Myotis nathalinae
Myotis nattereri
Nyctalus azoreum
Nyctalus lasiopterus
Nyctalus leisleri
Nyctalus noctula
Pipistrellus kuhli
Pipistrellus maderensis
Pipistrellus nathusii
Pipistrellus pipistrellus
Pipistrellus savii
Plecotus auritus
Plecotus austriacus
Vespertilio murinus
Viverridae
Genetta genetta
Herpestes ichneumon
Zapodidae
Sicista betulina
Ziphiidae
Hyperoodon ampullatus
Mesoplodon bidens
Mesoplodon densirostris
Mesoplodon europaeus
Ziphius cavirostris
PISCIS
Acipenseridae
Acipenser naccarii
Acipenser ruthenus
Acipenser stellatus
Acipenser sturio
Huso huso
Blenniidae
Blennius fluviatilis
Clupeidae
Alosa alosa
Alosa fallax
Alosa pontica
Cobitidae
Cobitis conspersa
Cobitis elongata
Cobitis hassi
Cobitis larvata
Cobitis paludicola
Cobitis taenia
Cobitis trichonica
Misgurnus fossilis
Sabanejewia aurata
Sabanejewia calderoni
Coregonidae
Coregonus fera
Coregonus nasus
Coregonus oxyrhynchus
Coregonus tugum
Cottidae
Cottus ferruginosus
Cottus gobio
Cottus petiti
Cottus poecilopus
Myoxocephalus quadricornis
Cyprinidae
Abramis ballerus
Abramis sapa
Abramis vimba
Alburnoides bipunctatus
Alburnus albidus
Alburnus vulturius
Anaecypris hispanica
Aspius aspius
Aspius aspius
Barbus bocagei
Barbus capito
Barbus comiza
Barbus meridionalis
Barbus microcephalus
Barbus peloponensis
Barbus plebejus
Barbus plebejus
Barbus sclateri
Barbus steindachneri
Chalcalburnus chalcoides
Chondrostoma genei
Chondrostoma kneri
Chondrostoma lemingi
Chondrostoma lusitanicum
Chondrostoma nasus
Chondrostoma phoxinus
Chondrostoma polylepis
Chondrostoma soetta
Chondrostoma toxostoma
Chondrostoma willkommi
Gobio albipinnatus
Gobio kessleri
Gobio uranoscopus
Iberocypris palaciosi
Ladigesocypris ghigii
Leucaspius delineatus
Leucaspius stymphalicus
Leuciscus illyricus
Leuciscus lucomonis
Leuciscus microlepis
Leuciscus pyrenaicus
Leuciscus souffia
Leuciscus svallize
Leuciscus turskyi
Leuciscus ukliva
Pachychilon pictum
Pelecus cultratus
Phoxinellus spp.
Pseudophoxinus marathonicus
Pseudophoxinus stymphalicus
Rhodeus sericeus amarus
Rutilus alburnoides
Rutilus arcasii
Rutilus frisii meidingeri
Rutilus graecus
Rutilus lemmingii
Rutilus macedonicus
Rutilus macrolepidotus
Rutilus pigus
Rutilus pigus virgo
Rutilus racovitzai
Rutilus rubilio
Scardinius graecus
Cyprinodontidae
Aphanius fasciatus
Aphanius iberus
Valencia hispanica
Gasterosteidae
Pungitius hellenicus
Pungitius platygaster
Gobiidae
Gobius fluviatilis
Gobius kessleri
Gobius nigricans
Gobius ophiocephalus
Gobius syrman
Gobius thressalus
Padogobius martensi
Padogobius nigricans
Padogobius panizzai
Pomatoschistus canestrini
Pomatoschistus marmoratus
Pomatoschistus microps
Pomatoschistus minutus
Percidae
Gymnocephalus baloni
Gymnocephalus schraetzer
Stizostedion volgense
Zingel asper
Zingel streber
Zingel zingel
Salmonidae
Hucho hucho
Salmo macrostigma
Salmo marmoradus
Salmo salar
Thymallus thymallus
Siluridae
Siluris glanis
Silurus aristotelis
Syngnathidae
Syngnatus abaster
Syngnatus nigrolineatus
Umbridae
Umbra krameri
REPTILIA
Agamidae
Stellio stellio
Anguidae
Ophisaurus apodus
Ophisaurus apodus
Boidae
Eryx jaculus
Chamaeleontidae
Chamaeleo chamaeleon
Cheloniidae
Caretta caretta
Chelonia mydas
Eretmochelys imbricata
Lepidochelys kempii
Colubridae
Coluber caspius
Coluber gemonensis
Coluber hippocrepis
Coluber jugularis
Coluber laurenti
Coluber najadum
Coluber nummifer
Coluber rubriceps (C.najadum
Coluber viridiflavus
Coronella austriaca
Eirenis modesta
Elaphe longissima
Elaphe quatuorlineata
Elaphe situla
Natrix natrix cetti
Natrix natrix corsa
Natrix tessellata
Telescopus falax
Dermochelyidae
Dermochelys coriacea
Emydidae
Emys orbicularis
Mauremys caspica
Mauremys leprosa
Gekkonidae
Cyrtopodion kotschyi
Phyllodactylus europaeus
Tarentola angustimentalis
Tarentola boettgeri
Tarentola delalandii
Tarentola gomerensis
Lacertidae
Algyroides fitzingeri
Algyroides marchi
Algyroides moreoticus
Algyroides nigropunctatus
Gallotia atlantica
Gallotia galloti insulanagae
Gallotia galloti
Gallotia simonyi
Gallotia stehlini
Lacerta agilis
Lacerta bedriagae
Lacerta danfordi
Lacerta dugesii
Lacerta graeca
Lacerta horvathi
Lacerta lepida
Lacerta monticola
Lacerta parva
Lacerta princeps
Lacerta schreiberi
Lacerta trilineata
Lacerta viridis
Lacerta vivipara pannonica
Ophisops elegans
Podarcis erhardii
Podarcis filfolensis
Podarcis hispanica atrata
Podarcis lilfordi
Podarcis melisellensis
Podarcis milensis
Podarcis muralis
Podarcis peloponnesiaca
Podarcis pityusensis
Podarcis sicula
Podarcis taurica
Podarcis tiliguerta
Podarcis wagleriana
Scincidae
Ablepharus kitaibelli
Chalcides bedriagai
Chalcides occidentalis
Chalcides ocellatus
Chalcides sexlineatus
Chalcides viridianus
Ophiomorus punctatissimus
Testudinidae
Testudo graeca
Testudo hermanni
Testudo marginata
Viperidae
Vipera ammodytes
Vipera kaznakovi
Vipera latasti
Vipera lebetina
Vipera schweizeri
Vipera seoanei
Vipera ursinii
Vipera xanthina
RHODOPHYCEAE
Cryptonemiales
Lithothamnium coralloides
Phymatholithon calcareum
DISCOMYCETES
Cladoniaceae
Cladonia Cladina
BRYOPHYTA (Anthocerotopsida)
Anthocerotales
Notothylas orbicularis
BRYOPHYTA (Bryopsida)
Amblystegiaceae
Drepanocladus vernicosus
Bryidae
Bruchia vogesiaca
Buxbaumiaceae
Buxbaumia viridis
Dicranaceae
Atractylocarpus alpinus
Cynodontium suecicum
Dicranum viride
Leucobryum glaucum
Echinodiaceae
Echinodium spinosum
Fontinalaceae
Dichelyma capillaceum
Funariaceae
Pyramidula tetragona
Hookeriaceae
Distichophyllum carinatum
Meesiaceae
Meesia longiseta
Orthotrichaceae
Orthotrichum rogeri
Pottiaceae
Bryoerythrophyllum machadoan
Sphagnaceae
Sphagnum pylaisii
Sphagnum spp.
Splachnaceae
Tayloria rudolphiana
Thamnobryaceae
Thamnobryum fernandesii
BRYOPHYTA (Marchantiopsida)
Aytoniaceae
Mannia triandra
Cephaloziaceae
Cephalozia macounii
Codoniaceae
Petalophyllum ralfsii
Frullaniaceae
Frullania parvistipula
Gymnomitriaceae
Marsupella profunda
Jungermanniaceae
Jungermannia handelii
Ricciaceae
Riccia breidleri
Riellaceae
Riella helicophylla
Scapaniaceae
Scapania massalongi
PTERIDOPHYTA (Filicopsida)
Aspidiaceae
Dryopteris corleyi
Polystichum drepanum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium azoricum
Asplenium hemionitis
Asplenium jahandiezii
Blechnaceae
Woodwardia radicans
Dicksoniaceae
Culcita macrocarpa
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum maderensis
Trichomanes speciosum
Marsileaceae
Marsilea azorica
Marsilea batardae
Marsilea quadrifolia
Marsilea strigosa
Pilularia minuta
Ophioglossaceae
Botrychium simplex
Ophioglossum polyphyllum
Salviniaceae
Salvinia natans
PTERIDOPHYTA (Lycopsida)
Isoetaceae
Isoetes azorica
Isoetes boryana
Isoetes malinverniana
Lycopodiaceae
Diphasium madeirensis
Lycopodium annotinum
Lycopodium clavatum
ANGIOSPERMAE (Dicotyledones)
Apocynaceae
Rhazya orientalis
Aristolochiaceae
Aristolochia samsunensis
Asclepiadaceae
Caralluma burchardii
Ceropegia chrysantha
Berberidaceae
Berberis maderensis
Boraginaceae
Alkanna pinardii
Anchusa crispa
Echium candicans
Echium gentianoides
Echium handiensis
Echium pininana
Lithodora nitida
Myosotis azorica
Myosotis lusitanica
Myosotis maritima
Myosotis rehsteineri
Myosotis retusifolia
Omphalodes kuzinskyana
Omphalodes littoralis
Onosma halophilum
Onosma proponticum
Onosma troodi
Solenanthus albanicus
Symphytum cycladense
Campanulaceae
Asyneuma giganteum
Azorina vidalii
Campanula damboldtiana
Campanula lycica
Campanula morettiana
Campanula sabatia
Jasione crispa serpentinica
Jasione lusitanica
Musschia aurea
Musschia wollastonii
Physoplexis comosa
Trachelium asperuloides
Caprifoliaceae
Sambucus palmensis
Caryophyllaceae
Arenaria nevadensis
Arenaria provincialis
Cerastium azoricum
Dianthus cintranus cintranus
Dianthus marizii
Dianthus rupicola
Gypsophila papillosa
Herniaria algarvica
Herniaria berlengiana
Herniaria latifolia litardierei
Herniaria maritima
Moehringia fontqueri
Moehringia tommasinii
Petrocoptis grandiflora
Petrocoptis montsicciana
Petrocoptis pseudoviscosa
Saponaria halophila
Silene cintrana
Silene furcata angustiflora
Silene haussknechtii
Silene hicesiae
Silene hifacensis
Silene holzmannii
Silene longicilia
Silene mariana
Silene nocteolens
Silene orphanidis
Silene pompeiopolitana
Silene rothmaleri
Silene salsuginea
Silene sangaria
Silene velutina
Spergularia azorica
Celastraceae
Maytenus umbellata
Chenopodiaceae
Bassia saxicola
Beta adanensis
Beta patula
Beta trojana
Kalidiopsis wagenitzii
Kochia saxicola
Microcneumum coralloides anatolicum
Salicornia veneta
Salsola anatolica
Suaeda cucullata
Cistaceae
Cistus chinamadensis
Cistus palhinhae
Halimium verticillatum
Helianthemum alypoides
Helianthemum bystropogophyll
Helianthemum caput-felis
Helianthemum teneriffae
Tuberaria major
Compositae
Anacyclus latealatus
Andryala crithmifolia
Anthemis glaberrima
Anthemis halophila
Argyranthemum lidii
Argyranthemum pinnatifidum succulentum
Argyranthemum thalassophylum
Argyranthemum winterii
Arnica montana
Artemisia eriantha
Artemisia genipi
Artemisia granatensis
Artemisia insipida
Artemisia laciniata
Artemisia pancicii
Aster pyrenaeus
Aster sibiricus
Aster sorrentinii
Atractylis arbuscula
Atractylis preauxiana
Bellis azorica
Calendula maderensis
Carduus myriacanthus
Carlina diae
Centaurea alba princeps
Centaurea alba heldreichii
Centaurea attica megarensis
Centaurea balearica
Centaurea borjae
Centaurea citricolor
Centaurea corymbosa
Centaurea gadorensis
Centaurea hermannii
Centaurea horrida
Centaurea kalambakensis
Centaurea kartschiana
Centaurea lactiflora
Centaurea micrantha herminii
Centaurea niederi
Centaurea peucedanifolia
Centaurea pinnata
Centaurea pulvinata
Centaurea rothmalerana
Centaurea tchihatcheffii
Centaurea vicentina
Cheirolophus duranii
Cheirolophus falsisectus
Cheirolophus ghomerytus
Cheirolophus junonianus
Cheirolophus massonianus
Cheirolophus metlesicsii
Cheirolophus santosabreui
Cheirolophus satarataensis
Cheirolophus tagananensis
Cirsium latifolium
Crepis crocifolia
Crepis granatensis
Crepis purpurea
Doronicum plantagineum tournefortii
Erigeron frigidus
Helichrysum gossypinum
Helichrysum monogynum
Helichrysum oligocephala
Helichrysum sibthorpii
Hymenostemma pseudanthemis
Jurinea cyanoides
Jurinea fontqueri
Lactuca watsoniana
Lamyropsis microcephala
Leontodon boryi
Leontodon microcephalus
Leontodon siculus
Leotodon filii
Leuzea longifolia
Leuzea rhaponticoides
Ligularia sibirica
Onopordum carduelinum
Onopordum nogalesii
Pericalis malvifolia
Pericallis hadrosoma
Phagnalon benettii
Picris willkommii
Santolina elegans
Santolina impressa
Santolina semidentata
Senecio caespitosus
Senecio elodes
Senecio hermosae
Senecio lagascanus lusitanicus
Senecio nevadensis
Sonchus erzincanicus
Sonchus gandogeri
Stemmacantha cynaroides
Sventenia bupleuroides
Tanacetum o'shanahanii
Tanacetum ptarmiciflorum
Tolpis glabrescens
Wagenitzia lancifolia
Convolvulaceae
Convolvulus argyrothamnus
Convolvulus caput-medusae
Convolvulus fernandesii
Convolvulus lopez-socasii
Convolvulus massonii
Convolvulus pulvinatus
Pharbitis preauxii
Crassulaceae
Aeonium balsamiferum
Aeonium gomeraense
Aeonium saundersii
Aichryson dumosum
Monanthes wildpretii
Sedum brissemoretii
Cruciferae
Alyssum akamasicum
Alyssum pintodasilvae
Alyssum pyrenaicum
Arabis kennedyae
Arabis sadina
Biscutella neustriaca
Biscutella vincentina
Boleum asperum
Brassica glabrescens
Brassica hilarionis
Brassica insularis
Brassica macrocarpa
Braya purpurasceus
Coincya cintrana
Coincya rupestris
Coronopus navasii
Crambe arborea
Crambe laevigata
Crambe scoparia
Crambe sventenii
Diplotaxis ibicensis
Diplotaxis siettiana
Diplotaxis vicentina
Erucastrum palustre
Iberis arbuscula
Iberis procumbens microcarpa
Ionopsidium acaule
Ionopsidium savianum
Malcolmia lacera graccilima
Murbeckiella pinnatifida herminii
Murbeckiella sousae
Parolinia schizogynoides
Sinapidendron rupestre
Sinapidendron sempervivifoli
Sisymbrium cavanillesianum
Sisymbrium confertum
Sisymbrium supinum
Thlaspi cariense
Dipsacaceae
Dipsacus cephalarioides
Scabiosa nitens
Droseraceae
Aldrovanda vesiculosa
Ericaceae
Daboecia azorica
Erica scoparia azorica
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia bourgaeana
Euphorbia handiensis
Euphorbia lambii
Euphorbia margalidiana
Euphorbia nevadensis
Euphorbia stygiana
Euphorbia transtagana
Gentianaceae
Centaurium rigualii
Centaurium somedanum
Gentiana ligustica
Gentiana lutea
Gentianella anglica
Geraniaceae
Erodium astragaloides
Erodium chrysanthum
Erodium paularense
Erodium rupicola
Geranium maderense
Gesneriaceae
Jankaea heldreichii
Ramonda serbica
Globulariaceae
Globularia ascanii
Globularia sarcophylla
Globularia stygia
Grossulariaceae
Ribes sardoum
Guttiferae
Hypericum aciferum
Hypericum salsugineum
Labiatae
Dracocephalum austriacum
Micromeria glomerata
Micromeria leucantha
Micromeria taygetea
Nepeta dirphya
Nepeta sphaciotica
Origanum cordifolium
Origanum dictamnus
Origanum scabrum
Phlomis brevibracteata
Phlomis cypria
Rosmarinus tomentosus
Salvia crassifolia
Salvia herbanica
Sideretis cypria
Sideritis cystosiphon
Sideritis discolor
Sideritis incana glauca
Sideritis infernalis
Sideritis javalambrensis
Sideritis marmorea
Sideritis serrata
Teucrium abutiloides
Teucrium betonicum
Teucrium charidemi
Teucrium lepicephalum
Teucrium salviastrum salviastrum
Teucrium turredanum
Thymus aznavourii
Thymus camphoratus
Thymus capitellatus
Thymus carnosus
Thymus cephalotos
Thymus villosus villosus
Leguminosae
Adenocarpus ombriosus
Anagyris latifolia
Anthyllis hystrix
Anthyllis lemanniana
Anthyllis lusitanica
Astragalus algarbiensis
Astragalus aquilanus
Astragalus centralpinus
Astragalus macrocarpus lefkarensis
Astragalus maritimus
Astragalus tremolsianus
Astragalus verrucosus
Cicer canariensis
Cytisus aeolicus
Dorycnium pentaphyllum transmontanum
Dorycnium spectabile
Genista benehoavensis
Genista dorycnifolia
Genista holopetala
Glycyrrhiza iconica
Lotus azoricus
Lotus callis-viridis
Lotus eremiticus
Lotus kunkelii
Lotus maculatus
Lotus pyranthus
Melilotus segetalis fallax
Ononis hackelii
Ononis maweana
Oxytropis deflexa norvegica
Sphaerophysa kotschyana
Teline nervosa
Teline rosmarinifolia
Teline salsoloides
Thermopsis turcica
Trifolium pachycalyx
Trifolium saxatile
Trigonella arenicola
Trigonella halophila
Trigonella polycarpa
Ulex densus
Vicia bifoliolata
Vicia dennesiana
Lentibulariaceae
Pinguicula crystallina
Pinguicula nevadensis
Linaceae
Linum muelleri
Loranthaceae
Arceuthobium azoricum
Lythraceae
Lythrum flexuosum
Lythrum thesioides
Malvaceae
Kosteletzkya pentacarpos
Myricaceae
Myrica rivas-martinezii
Oleaceae
Jasminum azoricum
Picconia azorica
Paeoniaceae
Paeonia cambessedesii
Paeonia clusii rhodia
Paeonia parnassica
Papaveraceae
Papaver lapponicum
Rupicapnos africana
Pittosporaceae
Pittosporum coriaceum
Plantaginaceae
Plantago algarbiensis
Plantago almogravensis
Plantago famarae
Plantago malato-belizii
Plumbaginaceae
Armeria neglecta
Armeria pseudarmeria
Armeria rouyana
Armeria sampaioi
Armeria soleirolii
Armeria velutina
Limonium anatolicum
Limonium arborescens
Limonium dendroides
Limonium dodartii lusitanicum
Limonium fruticans
Limonium insulare
Limonium lanceolatum
Limonium multiflorum
Limonium perezii
Limonium preauxii
Limonium pseudolaetum
Limonium spectabile
Limonium strictissimum
Limonium sventenii
Limonium tamaricoides
Polemoniaceae
Polemonium boreale
Polygonaceae
Polygonum praelongum
Rumex azoricus
Rumex rupestris
Primulaceae
Androsace cylindrica
Androsace mathildae
Androsace pyrenaica
Cyclamen mirabile
Lysimachia minoricensis
Primula apennina
Primula egaliksensis
Primula glaucescens
Primula palinuri
Primula spectabilis
Soldanella villosa
Ranunculaceae
Aconitum corsicum
Adonis cyllenea
Adonis distorta
Aquilegia alpina
Aquilegia bertolonii
Aquilegia kitaibelii
Aquilegia ottonis taygetea
Aquilegia pyrenaica cazorensis
Consolida samia
Delphinium caseyi
Pulsatilla patens
Ranunculus fontanus
Ranunculus kykkoensis
Ranunculus weyleri
Resedaceae
Reseda decursiva
Rhamnaceae
Frangula azorica
Rosaceae
Bencomia brachystachya
Bencomia exstipulata
Bencomia sphaerocarpa
Chamaemeles coriacea
Crataegus dikmensis
Dendriopterium pulidoi
Marcetella maderensis
Potentilla delphinensis
Prunus lusitanica azorica
Pyrus anatolica
Rubus genevieri herminii
Sorbus maderensis
Rubiaceae
Galium globuliferum
Galium litorale
Galium viridiflorum
Rutaceae
Ruta microcarpa
Salicaceae
Salix salvifolia australis
Santalaceae
Kunkeliella canariensis
Kunkeliella psilotoclada
Kunkeliella subsucculenta
Thesium ebracteatum
Sapotaceae
Sideroxylon marmulano
Saxifragaceae
Saxifraga berica
Saxifraga cintrana
Saxifraga florulenta
Saxifraga hirculus
Saxifraga portosanctana
Saxifraga presolanensis
Saxifraga tombeanensis
Saxifraga valdensis
Saxifraga vayredana
Scrophulariaceae
Anarrhinum longipedicelatum
Antirrhinum charidemi
Antirrhinum lopesianum
Chaenorhinum serpyllifolium lusitanicum
Euphrasia azorica
Euphrasia genargentea
Euphrasia grandiflora
Euphrasia marchesettii
Euphrasia mendonçae
Isoplexis chalcantha
Isoplexis isabelliana
Linaria algarviana
Linaria coutinhoi
Linaria ficalhoana
Linaria flava
Linaria hellenica
Linaria ricardoi
Linaria tonzigii
Linaria tursica
Lindernia procumbens
Odontites granatensis
Odontites holliana
Scrophularia grandiflora grandiflora
Scrophularia herminii
Scrophularia sublyrata
Sibthorpia peregrina
Verbascum afyonense
Verbascum basivelatum
Verbascum cylleneum
Verbascum degenii
Verbascum litigiosum
Verbascum stepporum
Veronica micrantha
Veronica oetaea
Solanaceae
Atropa baetica
Mandragora officinarum
Solanum lidii
Thymelaeaceae
Daphne petraea
Daphne rodriguezii
Thymelaea broterana
Trapaceae
Trapa natans
Ulmaceae
Zelkova abelicea
Umbelliferae
Ammi trifoliatum
Angelica heterocarpa
Angelica palustris
Apium bermejoi
Apium repens
Athamanta cortiana
Bunium brevifolium
Bupleurum capillare
Bupleurum dianthifolium
Bupleurum handiense
Bupleurum kakiskalae
Chaerophyllum azoricum
Eryngium alpinum
Eryngium viviparum
Ferula halophila
Ferula latipinna
Laserpitium longiradium
Melanoselinum decipiens
Monizia edulis
Naufraga balearica
Oenanthe conioides
Oenanthe divaricata
Petagnia saniculifolia
Rouya polygama
Sanicula azorica
Seseli intricatum
Thorella verticillatinundata
Valerianaceae
Centranthus trinervis
Violaceae
Viola athois
Viola cazorlensis
Viola cryana
Viola delphinantha
Viola hispida
Viola jaubertiana
Viola paradoxa
ANGIOSPERMAE (Monocotyledones)
Agavaceae
Dracaena draco
Alismataceae
Alisma wahlenbergii
Caldesia parnassifolia
Luronium natans
Amaryllidaceae
Galanthus nivalis
Leucojum nicaeense
Narcissus asturiensis
Narcissus bulbocodium
Narcissus calcicola
Narcissus cyclamineus
Narcissus fernandesii
Narcissus humilis
Narcissus juncifolius
Narcissus longispathus
Narcissus nevadensis
Narcissus pseudonarcissus nobilis
Narcissus scaberulus
Narcissus tiandrus
Narcissus triandrus capax
Narcissus viridiflorus
Sternbergia candida
Araceae
Arum purpureospathum
Cyperaceae
Carex malato-belizii
Carex panormitana
Eleocharis carniolica
Dioscoreaceae
Borderea chouardii
Gramineae
Agrostis gracilaxa
Avenula hackelii
Bromus bromoideus
Bromus grossus
Bromus interruptus
Bromus psammophilus
Coleanthus subtilis
Deschampsia maderensis
Eremopoa mardinensis
Festuca brigantina
Festuca duriotagana
Festuca elegans
Festuca henriquesii
Festuca sumilusitanica
Gaudinia hispanica
Holcus setiglumis duriensis
Micropyropsis tuberosa
Phalaris maderensis
Pseudarrhenatherum pallens
Puccinellia pungens
Stipa austroitalica
Stipa bavarica
Stipa styriaca
Stipa veneta
Trisetum subalpestre
Iridaceae
Crocus abantensis
Crocus cyprius
Crocus etruscus
Crocus hartmannianus
Crocus robertianus
Iris boissieri
Iris lusitanica
Iris marsica
Juncaceae
Juncus valvatus
Liliaceae
Allium grosii
Allium vuralii
Androcymbium europeum
Androcymbium psammophilum
Androcymbium rechingeri
Asparagus lycaonicus
Asphodelus bento-rainhae
Bellevalia hackelli
Chionodoxa lochiae
Chionodoxa luciliae
Colchicum corsicum
Colchicum cousturieri
Colchium arenarium
Colchium micranthum
Fritillaria conica
Fritillaria drenovskii
Fritillaria epirotica
Fritillaria euboeica
Fritillaria gussichiae
Fritillaria obliqua
Fritillaria rhodocanakis
Fritillaria tuntasia
Hyacinthoides vicentina
Lilium rubrum
Muscari gussonei
Ornithogalum reverchonii
Ruscus aculeatus
Scilla beirana
Scilla maderensis
Scilla morrisii
Scilla odorata
Semele maderensis
Smilax divaricata
Tulipa cypria
Tulipa goulimya
Tulipa praecox
Tulipa sprengeri
Najadaceae
Najas flexilis
Najas tenuissima
Orchidaceae
Barlia metlesicsiaca
Cephalanthera cucullata
Comperia comperiana
Cypripedium calceolus
Dactylorhiza chuhensis
Goodyera macrophylla
Liparis loeselii
Ophrys argolica
Ophrys isaura
Ophrys kotschyi
Ophrys lunulata
Ophrys lycia
Orchis scopulorum
Platanthera obtusata oligantha
Spiranthes aestivalis
Palmae
Phoenix theophrasti
Typhaceae
Typha minima
Typha shuttleworthii
GYMNOSPERMAE (Coniferopsida)
Cupressaceae
Juniperus brevifolia
Pinaceae
Abies nebrodensis

lijn.gif (900 bytes)

up.gif (859 bytes)
left.gif (869 bytes) right.gif (869 bytes)
</head0
European Environment Agency (EEA)
Kongens Nytorv 6
1050 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Phone: +45 3336 7100